RAY D CARTER MEMORIAL TIME TRIAL

On Water Power Yachts RAY D CARTER MEMORIAL TIME TRIAL
2014 Bella Mia

Pair of Kings

Skipper: A. Michael
Skipper: M. King
Navigator: M. Smallwood
Navigator: M. King
2013 Abandoned Due to Bad Weather
2012 Horse to Water Skipper: T. Dalglish Navigator: C. Gooding
2011 Amazon Skipper:  S. Wall Navigator.  A. Watson
2010 Sunhunter Skipper: G. Morrison Navigator: B. Morrison
2009 Horse to Water Skipper: T. Dalglish Navigator: S. Lowe
2008 Thelissos Skipper: B. Pearce Navigator: C. Pearce
2007 Strategy Skipper: B. Carter Navigator: V. Burt
2006 Sunhunter Skipper: G. Morrison Navigator: B. Morrison
2005 Dreamer Skipper: C. Gooding Navigator: J. Gooding
2004 Gamine Skipper: P. Colquhoun Navigator: G. Howard
2003 Strategy Skipper: B. Carter Navigator: R. Usher
2002(tie) Strategy Skipper: B. Carter Navigator: G. Speedie
2002(tie) Allegria Skipper: A. Michael Navigator: T. Michael
2001 Strategy Skipper: B. Carter Navigator: R. Usher
2000(tie) Strategy Skipper: B. Carter Navigator: R. Usher
2000(tie) Endless Love Skipper: A. Michael Navigator: T. Michael
1999(tie) Tarnatchy Skipper: T. Leveridge-Smith Navigator: A. Smith
1999(tie) Image Skipper: P. Dalton Navigator: T. Snader
1998(tie) Image Skipper: B. Carter Navigator: R. Dawson
1998(tie) Tarnatchy Skipper: T. Leveridge-Smith Navigator: A. Smith
1997 Tarnatchy Skipper: T. Leveridge-Smith Navigator: A. Smith
1996 Image Skipper: B. Carter Navigator: R. Dawson
1995 Winterlude Skipper: P. Farrell Navigator: J. Farrell
1994 Bojangles III Skipper: T. Bartlett Navigator: T. Van Moorsel
1993 Xantippe Skipper: B. Brittain Navigator: M. Rennie
1992 Sunrunner Skipper: J. Jordans Navigator: J. Regan
1991 Panache Skipper: R. Morris Navigator: J. Morris
1990 Panache Skipper: R. Morris Navigator: J. Morris
1989 Bojangles II Skipper: T. Bartlett Navigator: T. Van Moorsel
1988 Banyan Skipper: A. Searle Navigator: J. Dart-Kelly
1987 Seasharp Skipper: B. Carter Navigator: R. Hassen
1986 Tamarang Skipper: T. Pearce  (SYC) Navigator: L. Pearce
1985 Saulsalito Skipper: J. Greig Navigator: R. Keals
1984 Sausalito Skipper: J. Greig Navigator: R. Keals
1983 Sausalito Skipper: J. Greig Navigator: R. Keals
1982 Skittles Skipper: J. Wall Navigator: D. Willsher
1981 Tamarang Skipper: T. Pearce   (SYC) Navigator: L. Pearce
1980 Crusader Skipper: I. Cameron (RPYC) Navigator: G. Luff
1979 Seascape Skipper: W. Brown (PFSYC) Navigator: R. Beaton
1978 Seascape Skipper: W. Brown (PFSYC) Navigator: R. Beaton
1977(tie) Take Five Skipper: P. Bone Navigator: B. Henning
1977(tie) Amaroo Skipper: A. Ritchie  (PFSYC) Navigator: L. Ritchie
1976 Barbie Jo Skipper: P. Brackley Navigator: L. Lee
1975 Phylclare Skipper: D. Gildersleeve Navigator: C. Boundy
1974 Phylclare Skipper: D. Gildersleeve Navigator: C. Boundy
1973 Phylclare Skipper: D. Gildersleeve Navigator: C. Boundy
1972 Sea Spray Skipper: W. Brown (PFSYC) Navigator: R. Beaton
1971 Cygnus Skipper: F.F. O’Connor (EFYC) Navigator:
1970 Mehitabel Skipper: J. Stott Navigator: J. Gason
1969 Mehitabel Skipper: J. Stott Navigator: J. Gason
1968 Mehitabel Skipper: J. Stott Navigator: J. Gason